No. 3 Tigers To Host Litchfield In 3AA-North Quarterfinals

Brett Miller, KMRS/KKOK Sports Director MORRIS - The Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta Tigers earned the no. 3 seed in the section 3AA-North girls basketball playoffs announced on...

Gophers Come Up Short Against No. 21 Hawkeyes

MEN'S BASKETBALL MINNEAPOLIS -- Winning on the road in the Big Ten has proven to be a monumental task for most every team this season....

Cougar Women Win Double OT Thriller, Lacher Takes 1M Diving Title

www.morriscougars.com WOMEN'S BASKETBALL DULUTH, Minn. – The UMN Morris women's basketball team (14-9, 9-5 UMAC) tallied an 88-87 victory over St. Scholastica (9-15, 7-8 UMAC) in...

Jones Blanks Wild In Sharks 4-0 Victory Saturday

ST. PAUL, Minn. -- Already without Logan Couture and Tomas Hertl, the San Jose Sharks learned they would also be without leading scorer Erik...

Gophers Rally Past Fighting Irish In Men’s Hockey

SOFTBALL CLEARWATER, FL - The No. 13 University of Minnesota Gophers (4-4) attempted to comeback against an ACC foe for the second straight evening, but...

Storm Advance To Section Quarterfinals With 4-2 Defeat Of Wolverines

Brett Miller, KMRS/KKOK Sports Director BOYS HOCKEY Section 6A Play-In (7) Morris/Benson Area 4, (10) Wadena/Deer Creek 2 BENSON - Brady DeHaan scored twice and added an assist...

Wrestling Wraps: WCA/A/BE @ Section 6A Duals; Minnewaska & BBE @ Section 5A Duals

Section 5A: Semifinals: https://soundcloud.com/kmrs1230/wr-wrap-bbe-38-23-waska Long Prairie/Grey Eagle-Browerville defeats Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47-9 Finals: https://soundcloud.com/kmrs1230/wr-wrap-lpge-33-18-bbe-5a-champ       Section 6A: Semifinals: https://soundcloud.com/kmrs1230/wr-wrap-wcaabe-34-33-otc-semis Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeats New York Mills 51-24 Finals: https://soundcloud.com/kmrs1230/wr-wrap-bhvpp-39-21-wcaabe-finals

Wrestling Wrap: MAHACA Tigers vs United @ Section 3AA Quarterfinals 2-13-2020

First Round: N4 New London-Spicer defeats N5 Redwood Valley 53-21 Quarterfinals: https://soundcloud.com/kmrs1230/wr-wrap-united-39-30-mahaca-3aa-quarterfinals N1 Marshall defeats N2 New London-Spicer 45-31 S1 Fairmont/Martin County defeats S4 Luverne 81-0 S2 Worthington defeats S3...

Storm Receive No. 7 Seed In 6A Playoffs, Will Host Wadena/Deer Creek Saturday

Brett Miller, KMRS/KKOK Sports Director The Morris/Benson Area Storm received the no. 7 seed for the boys section 6A hockey playoffs on Wednesday. The Storm will...

MBA Storm vs. Breck/Wahp Blades 2-11-20

https://soundcloud.com/kmrs1230/storm-vs-blades-2-11-20

Latest news

Follow us

0FansLike